-69%

2017 WDSF International Open Standard Wolfsburg

Product Short Description

A Standard competition video from the 2017 WDSF International Open in Wolfsburg, with final and semi-final standings for the listed couples.

Product Details

  • Title: 2017 WDSF International Open Standard Wolfsburg
  • Dance Style: Standard
  • Format: MP4 Video
  • Level: Competition
  • Product Type: Competition / Performance Video

Original price was: $29.00.Current price is: $9.00.

Product ID: 10020 Category:

Product Description

2017 WDSF International Open Standard Wolfsburg is a Standard competition video associated with the event held in Germany on 21 January 2017. The source programme identifies the finalists and semi-finalists, retaining each partnership’s country code, start number, base value and ranking points. WDSF records corroborate the listed finishing order.

Anton Skuratov and Alena Uehlin lead the final, followed by Anatoliy Novoselov and Tasja Novoselov-Schulz. Grigorij Gelfond and Katarina Bauer place third, with Szabo Viktor and Vanja Vujic fourth. Fabio Zappietro and Sonia Macchi take fifth, and Rinat Sunitulin with Maria Peregudova complete the six-couple final.

The semi-final includes a shared seventh-to-eighth placing for Kamil Kedra and Aleksandra Fron, and Radu Daniel with Anne Weber. Alexandru Ionel and Isabel Tinnis, Ricards Steinfelds and Atile Zukaite, Salvatore Vitacca and Zhai Mengfei, and Peter Spasov with Popa Raluca Elena occupy the remaining listed positions. The tie is retained rather than converted into two different ranks.

For viewers interested in Standard DanceSport, the video provides competition viewing supported by the event’s supplied results. The tables help identify partnerships and relate them to the Wolfsburg edition. They do not establish individual video chapter timings or guarantee footage of every preceding round. No instructor, technical syllabus, commentary language or total running time is stated in the source.

Programme Contents

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1.Anton Skuratov – Alena UehlinGER110200240
2.Anatoliy Novoselov – Tasja Novoselov-SchulzGER82190228
3.Grigorij Gelfond – Katarina BauerGER32180216
4.Szabo Viktor – Vanja VujicCRO120170204
5.Fabio Zappietro – Sonia MacchiITA139164197
6.Rinat Sunitulin – Maria PeregudovaALB119160192

SEMI FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7. – 8.Kamil Kedra – Aleksandra FronPOL54140168
7. – 8.Radu Daniel – Anne WeberGER93140168
9.Alexandru Ionel – Isabel TinnisGER49120144
10.Ricards Steinfelds – Atile ZukaiteLAT116110132
11.Salvatore Vitacca – Zhai MengfeiITA12990108
12.Peter Spasov – Popa Raluca ElenaBUL1137084

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2017 WDSF International Open Standard Wolfsburg”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *