-69%

WDSF GrandSlam Stuttgart Standard 2016

The 2016 WDSF GrandSlam Stuttgart Standard recording is associated with the German Open Championships. Its programme lists six finalists and six semi-finalists, with countries, start numbers, base values and ranking points. Simone Segatori and Annette Sudol lead the final, followed by Evaldas Sodeika and Ieva Zukauskaite and then Vaidotas Lacitis and Veronika Golodneva. The supplied result tables identify the partnerships associated with this Stuttgart edition of the Standard competition.

Product Details

  • Title: WDSF GrandSlam Stuttgart Standard 2016
  • Dance Style: Standard
  • Format: MP4 Video
  • Level: Competition
  • Product Type: Competition / Performance Video

Original price was: $29.00.Current price is: $9.00.

Product ID: 10017 Category:

WDSF GrandSlam Stuttgart Standard 2016 is a Standard competition video associated with the Stuttgart leg of the GrandSlam series. The supplied results identify six finalists and six semi-finalists, making the competitor list an important part of the programme’s context. WDSF records place the event within the 2016 German Open Championships schedule.

The final standings begin with Simone Segatori and Annette Sudol, followed by Evaldas Sodeika and Ieva Zukauskaite. Vaidotas Lacitis and Veronika Golodneva take third, Evgeny Moshenin and Dana Spitsyna fourth, Bjorn Bitsch and Ashli Williamson fifth, and Anton Skuratov and Alena Uehlin sixth. Country codes, start numbers and the supplied base and points columns accompany the partnerships.

The semi-final list includes Madis Abel and Aleksandra Galkina, Vasily Kirin and Ekaterina Prozorova, Edgars Linis and Eliza Ancane, Evgeny Nikitin and Anastasia Miliutina, Dmitri Kolobov and Signe Busk, and Pasquale Farina with Sofie Koborg. The records retain the event-era names supplied in the catalogue.

Viewers following Standard DanceSport can use the video and its competitor references to revisit this edition of the Stuttgart competition. The presentation is a competition recording, rather than a structured instructional course. The source does not give a detailed video chapter list, running time or commentary language; those features have not been inferred from the event results.

Programme Contents

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1.Simone Segatori – Annette SudolGER794001140
2.Evaldas Sodeika – Ieva ZukauskaiteLTU1903801083
3.Vaidotas Lacitis – Veronika GolodnevaLTU503601026
4.Evgeny Moshenin – Dana SpitsynaRUS179340969
5.Bjorn Bitsch – Ashli WilliamsonDEN208320912
6.Anton Skuratov – Alena UehlinGER108300855

SEMI FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7.Madis Abel – Aleksandra GalkinaEST125280798
8.Vasily Kirin – Ekaterina ProzorovaAUT254260741
9.Edgars Linis – Eliza AncaneLAT196240684
10.Evgeny Nikitin – Anastasia MiliutinaRUS161220627
11.Dmitri Kolobov – Signe BuskDEN225200570
12.Pasquale Farina – Sofie KoborgDEN96180513

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WDSF GrandSlam Stuttgart Standard 2016”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *