-77%

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Platja d´Aro 2016

Product Short Description

Latin competition viewing from the WDSF GrandSlam held in Platja d’Aro in 2016, with final and semi-final results for the listed partnerships.

Product Details

  • Title: WDSF Grand Slam Latin Platja d´Aro 2016
  • Dance Style: Latin
  • Format: MP4 Video
  • Level: Competition
  • Product Type: Competition / Performance Video

Original price was: $39.00.Current price is: $9.00.

Product ID: 10018 Category:

Product Description

WDSF Grand Slam Latin Platja d’Aro 2016 is a Latin competition recording linked to the GrandSlam event held in Spain on 30 October 2016. Its catalogue contains the final and semi-final standings, with each couple’s country, start number, base value and ranking points. These event references identify the competitors associated with this particular edition.

Armen Tsaturyan and Svetlana Gudyno head the final results, ahead of Timur Imametdinov and Nina Bezzubova. Marius-Andrei Balan and Khrystyna Moshenska are third, followed by Andrey Gusev and Vera Bondareva. Charles-Guillaume Schmitt and Elena Salikhova take fifth, and Andrea Silvestri and Varadi Martina complete the final in sixth place.

The next six couples are Umberto Gaudino and Louise Heise, Edgar Marcos Borjas and Alina Nowak, Guillem Pascual and Rosa Carne, Malthe Brinch Rohde and Sandra Sorensen, Maxim Stepanov and Ksenya Rybina, and Anton Aldaev and Natalia Polukhina. The official WDSF results confirm their positions and numerical results, and the supplied table retains its complete sequence.

The recording offers competition viewing for followers of Latin DanceSport, supported by a complete identification list for the source’s final and semi-final entries. It is not described as a technique lesson, and the result tables are not treated as a verified chapter-by-chapter video menu. Running time, commentary language and exact round coverage are not stated in the original listing.

Programme Contents

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1.Armen Tsaturyan – Svetlana GudynoRUS1534001060
2.Timur Imametdinov – Nina BezzubovaGER1413801007
3.Marius-Andrei Balan – Khrystyna MoshenskaGER158360954
4.Andrey Gusev – Vera BondarevaRUS128340901
5.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt – Elena SalikhovaFRA157320848
6.Andrea Silvestri – Varadi MartinaHUN147300795

SEMI FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7.Umberto Gaudino – Louise HeiseDEN146280742
8.Edgar Marcos Borjas – Alina NowakPOL129260689
9.Guillem Pascual – Rosa CarneESP148240636
10.Malthe Brinch Rohde – Sandra SorensenDEN143220583
11.Maxim Stepanov – Ksenya RybinaGER138200530
12.Anton Aldaev – Natalia PolukhinaRUS150180477

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WDSF Grand Slam Latin Platja d´Aro 2016”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *