-57%

2017 WDSF GrandSlam Standard Stuttgart

Product Short Description

A competition recording of the 2017 WDSF GrandSlam Standard in Stuttgart, with event context supplied by the documented final and following six places. The listing names Dmitry Zharkov and Olga Kulikova, Simone Segatori and Annette Sudol, and other leading couples. It is a Standard competition video for viewing performances, rather than a figure-by-figure instructional course.

Product Details

  • Title: 2017 WDSF GrandSlam Standard Stuttgart
  • Dance Style: Standard
  • Format: MP4 Video
  • Programme Type: Competition recording
  • Event: WDSF GrandSlam Standard
  • Location: Stuttgart, Germany
  • Year: 2017
  • Level: Competition

Original price was: $35.00.Current price is: $15.00.

Product ID: 10996 Category:

Product Description

The 2017 WDSF GrandSlam Standard Stuttgart recording offers an event-centred viewing choice for followers of competitive Standard dancing. Its accompanying results identify Dmitry Zharkov and Olga Kulikova in first place and Simone Segatori and Annette Sudol in second, followed by Evaldas Sodeika and Ieva Zukauskaite. These named couples place the product within a specific competition rather than a general collection of ballroom demonstrations.

The official WDSF event record lists Stuttgart, Germany, and an event date of 9 August 2017, with competitions held over two days. Standard categories in the published final scores are Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot and Quickstep. This context helps viewers understand the dance programme associated with the competition, without turning the recording into a claimed syllabus lesson or coached technique course.

For dancers and enthusiasts, the interest is in viewing a competitive event and relating it to its documented field of couples. The accompanying results preserve 12 placements, including countries, starting numbers, base values and ranking points. These figures provide event reference information; they are separate from the marks for individual dances. The tables below retain the supplied names and values in order. They do not define the exact editing or round-by-round coverage of the video, so no particular duration or complete-round footage is asserted.

Contents

Accompanying competition results

Final

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
1.Dmitry Zharkov – Olga KulikovaRUS1924001240
2.Simone Segatori – Annette SudolGER1323801178
3.Evaldas Sodeika – Ieva ZukauskaiteLTU623601116
4.Evgeny Moshenin – Dana SpitsynaRUS1513401054
5.Vaidotas Lacitis – Veronika GolodnevaLTU232320992
6.Anton Skuratov – Alena UehlinGER157300930

7. Round

RankCoupleCountryStart #BasePoints
7.Alexey Glukhov – Anastasia GlazunovaRUS85280868
8.Madis Abel – Aleksandra GalkinaEST215260806
9.Tomas Fainsil – Violetta PosmetnayaGER44240744
10.Vasily Kirin – Ekaterina ProzorovaAUT127220682
11.Evgeny Nikitin – Anastasia MiliutinaRUS227200620
12.Qiu Yuming – Wei LiyingCHN33180558

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2017 WDSF GrandSlam Standard Stuttgart”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *