-48%

2017 WDSF GrandSlam Latin Wuhan

The 2017 WDSF GrandSlam Latin event in Wuhan, China, took place on 8 April. Gabriele Goffredo and Anna Matus lead the supplied final results, followed by Armen Tsaturyan and Svetlana Gudyno, and Marius-Andrei Balan and Khrystyna Moshenska. Final and semi-final tables identify the partnerships with country codes, start numbers, base values and ranking points. The semi-final includes a shared eleventh-to-twelfth placing, retained in the complete result information for this Latin competition recording.

Product Details

  • Title: 2017 WDSF GrandSlam Latin Wuhan
  • Dance Style: Latin
  • Format: MP4 Video
  • Level: Competition
  • Product Type: Competition Video

Original price was: $29.00.Current price is: $15.00.

Product ID: 10676 Category:

2017 WDSF GrandSlam Latin Wuhan is a competition recording associated with the Latin event held in Wuhan, China, on 8 April 2017. The supplied programme contains final and semi-final result tables with country codes, start numbers, base values and ranking points. The official WDSF records corroborate the complete listed order.

Gabriele Goffredo and Anna Matus lead the final, followed by Armen Tsaturyan and Svetlana Gudyno. Marius-Andrei Balan and Khrystyna Moshenska place third, Timur Imametdinov and Nina Bezzubova fourth, Andrey Gusev and Vera Bondareva fifth, and Charles-Guillaume Schmitt with Elena Salikhova sixth.

The semi-final list begins with Andrea Silvestri and Varadi Martina, Umberto Gaudino and Louise Heise, Edgar Marcos Borjas and Alina Nowak, and Moldovan Paul with Tatar Cristina. Anton Aldaev and Natalia Polukhina share the final listed placing with Timur Yusupov and Sofia Kharina. Both entries retain the source’s eleventh-to-twelfth rank and identical points rather than being assigned separate positions.

The partnership list is useful for viewers following this Wuhan edition or comparing appearances within the GrandSlam series. The product is a competition recording, with no instructor-led lesson programme claimed. Its tables establish the event context but do not supply a timed video menu, total running time or commentary language. Those unknown specifications remain unstated.

Programme Contents

RANKING

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1.Gabriele Goffredo – Anna MatusMDA864001140
2.Armen Tsaturyan – Svetlana GudynoRUS1083801083
3.Marius-Andrei Balan – Khrystyna MoshenskaGER1173601026
4.Timur Imametdinov – Nina BezzubovaGER98340969
5.Andrey Gusev – Vera BondarevaRUS83320912
6.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt – Elena SalikhovaFRA109300855

SEMI-FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
7.Andrea Silvestri – Varadi MartinaHUN100280798
8.Umberto Gaudino – Louise HeiseDEN113260741
9.Edgar Marcos Borjas – Alina NowakPOL82240684
10.Moldovan Paul – Tatar CristinaROU133220627
11. – 12.Anton Aldaev – Natalia PolukhinaRUS81200570
11. – 12.Timur Yusupov – Sofia KharinaRUS84200570

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2017 WDSF GrandSlam Latin Wuhan”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *