-69%

WDSF GrandSlam Latin Shanghai 2016

Product Short Description

A Latin competition recording from the 2016 WDSF GrandSlam in Shanghai, accompanied by the complete supplied six-couple final results.

Product Details

  • Title: WDSF GrandSlam Latin Shanghai 2016
  • Dance Style: Latin
  • Format: MP4 Video
  • Level: Competition
  • Product Type: Competition / Performance Video

Original price was: $29.00.Current price is: $9.00.

Product ID: 10054 Category:

Product Description

WDSF GrandSlam Latin Shanghai 2016 is a Latin competition recording associated with the Shanghai event held on 10 December 2016. The source programme identifies the six finalists and records their countries, start numbers, base values and ranking points. The finishing order matches the official WDSF ranking for that event.

Gabriele Goffredo and Anna Matus lead the final representing Moldova. Timur Imametdinov and Nina Bezzubova place second, followed by Armen Tsaturyan and Svetlana Gudyno. Andrey Gusev and Vera Bondareva are fourth, Charles-Guillaume Schmitt and Elena Salikhova fifth, and Andrea Silvestri with Varadi Martina sixth. The table retains all six partnerships in the source order.

For viewers following the GrandSlam series, the programme establishes which Shanghai edition and discipline this video concerns. The finalist references help distinguish it from the separate Standard event and from recordings made in other years. They also provide a concise guide when looking for a particular couple among the competitors associated with the recording.

The focus is Latin competition viewing, without a claim of instructional commentary or a step-by-step technical course. Only the final results are supplied in the product listing; they are preserved in full below. The source does not specify a chapter menu, the extent of earlier-round footage, total running time or commentary language. Those details have not been filled in from the wider competition schedule.

Programme Contents

FINAL

RANKCOUPLECOUNTRYSTART #BASEPOINTS
1.Gabriele Goffredo – Anna MatusMDA9400840
2.Timur Imametdinov – Nina BezzubovaGER11380798
3.Armen Tsaturyan – Svetlana GudynoRUS1360756
4.Andrey Gusev – Vera BondarevaRUS3340714
5.Charles-Guillaume Schmitt – Elena SalikhovaFRA12320672
6.Andrea Silvestri – Varadi MartinaHUN2300630

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WDSF GrandSlam Latin Shanghai 2016”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *